Header Ads

Price Bulletin of Basic Commodities

Price Bulletin of basic commodities are now available online and you can check anytime. All prices here are official price from BAS (Bureau of Agricultural Statistics).

This price Bulletin shows prices of selected commodities monitored in sample wet markets, groceries and supermarkets.




CommoditySpecificationRetail Supermarket/ Groceries 
(as of June 21, 2014)(as of June 18, 2014)
PrevailingLowHighLowHigh
RICE
NFA, Regular milled27----
NFA, Well milled32----
Commercial, Regular milled403643--
Commercial, Well milled42404555.3248.87
Commercial, Premium45424852.25-
Commercial, Special (Fancy)5045675963.3
FISH
BangusMedium (3-4 pcs/kg)12095130135140
TilapiaMedium (5-6 pcs/kg)10080110115150
GalunggongMedium (10-12 pcs/kg)120100140190-
AlumahanMedium (4-5 pcs/kg)140120180--
MEAT AND POULTRY
Beef rumpLean meat/tapadera260225300285310
Beef brisketMeat w/ bones200180250260279
Pork ham/KasimLean meat200185220200230
Pork liempoPork belly220195230220248
Whole ChickenFully dressed140125160130135
Chicken eggMedium Quote in piece4.54.55.55.45.5
VEGETABLES
Amargoso4-5 pcs/kg5040606072
Sitao3-4 small bundles5030706870
18-20 strings/bundle
Cabbage750 gms-1 kg/head5040705565
Carrots8-10 pcs/kg120901307590
Habitchuelas6045806882
Tomato15-18 pcs/kg4025504051
Onion red13-15 pcs/kg5035606595
White potato10-12 pcs/kg5035606870
Eggplant8-10 pcs/kg4030604860
Pechay, native3-4 small bundles/kg8070100141-
FRUITS
Lakatan8-10 pcs/kg5040606064
Latundan10-12 pcs/kg40305050-
Calamansi4025606480
Papaya30254525-
Mango3-4 pcs/kg60508070-
OTHER BASIC NECESSITIES
Sugar, Refined50475447.2555.5
Sugar, Washed44424841.3552.25
Sugar, Brown (raw)42404638.949.5
Cooking Oil, Dip OutQuote in Kg.-----
Cooking Oil, Lapad bottle375 ml.262535--
Cooking Oil, Longneck bottle750 ml.525070--
Cooking Oil, Pint Can380 ml-----
Cooking Oil, Pint Can380 ml----

{Souce: bas . gov. ph}




Connect with us:
For your comment, you may email us at kahitanodito@gmail.com or add meon BBM: 29BC8EDD. For event invitation call us at 0927-733-48-12

Facebook : www.facebook.com/kahitanodito - Promo and events
                    www.facebook.com/arnel.escapade - event activities

Twitter: www.twitter.com/akosiarnel
              www.twitter.com/kahitanodito - promo and events

Powered by Blogger.